All of your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

Ensuring the confidentiality of the personal data of users of our website is important to Triistore.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers, visitors, buyers and sellers using Triistore will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of 26 October 1998 (Law No. 67/98) as well as with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and repealing the Directive 95/46/EC (General Regulation on Data Protection – RGPD).

The personal information collected may include your name, e-mail, phone number and / or mobile phone, address, date of birth and / or others.

The use of Triistore presupposes the acceptance of this Privacy Policy, considering that users provide their informed, express, free and informed consent so that the personal data provided by them are processed in accordance with these conditions, considering also provided the duty of clarification provided for in article 14 of the RGPD by reading these conditions. Triistore's team reserves the right to change this Policy, disclosing the changes made. Therefore, we recommend that you check our Privacy Policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in advertisements. The information contained in the advertisements includes your IP (Internet Protocol) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, MEO, NOS, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer , Google Chrome or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited within our site.

Cookie DoubleClick Dart

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our website;
With the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on the reader's visits to other sites on the Internet;
Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ads and Content Network Privacy Policy.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This could include a simple pop-up, or a link to various services we provide.

Additionally, we also use third-party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and/or web beacons when they advertise on our website, which will cause these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) to also receive your personal information, such as your IP address, the your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (showing Lisbon advertisements only to readers from Lisbon for example) or displaying advertisements targeted to one type of user (such as showing restaurant advertisements to a user who regularly visits culinary sites, for example ).

It has the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes in the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way you interact with our and other websites. This may affect or not allow you to log in to programs, websites or forums on our and other networks.

Newsletter Registration and Email Marketing

To register the Newsletter and Email Marketing, we only ask for your email so that we can send you information and promotions. The submission is only intended for users who have given their express authorization for this purpose. If you wish, you can, at any time, request the removal of this service in the newsletter and/or email marketing received or via email support@triistore.me.

Security

Triistore guarantees the confidentiality of the data collected.

Triistore is committed to protecting your privacy and will make a great effort to ensure the use of technology that is effective enough so that your online experience is safer every day and your relationships on the Web increasingly strengthened, namely through the implementation of security measures that prevent data loss and prevent unauthorized access, manipulation, alterations and treatments. However, despite all the efforts implemented by Triistore, the user knows and accepts that, given the technological evolution, any measures may always be violated.

Purposes of treatment

The personal data collected, under the terms referred to above, are processed exclusively for the purpose of processing orders, responding to requests for information, doubts and complaints, sending information and promotions, conducting surveys and performing statistical analyses.

If the user chooses not to fill in fields considered mandatory, such refusal to provide the requested data will lead to the blocking of the intended access, as well as the non-formalization of any contract.

Transmission of data to third parties

The user expressly consents to the transmission of his personal data to third parties to Triistore, as well as to the respective treatment, for the purposes of management, quality control and processing of orders and payments or provision of contracted services.

In the specific case of the Sellers present at Triistore, it is added that the personal data relating to the natural persons who represent them are processed by Triistore itself or by a third party, applying the entire privacy policy provided for herein. On the other hand, the Sellers agree and undertake that they will only use the personal data provided by Triistore for the strict purposes indicated by it, not being allowed to process the data for other purposes, ensuring the confidentiality and privacy of the data received.

Links to Third Party Sites

Triistore has links to other websites which, in our view, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third-party websites, so if you visit another website from ours, you should read its privacy policy. As you may understand, we are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on these sites.

What are personal data

Personal data” is any information that can identify you either directly (eg your name) or indirectly (eg data presented under a pseudonym, such as a unique identification number).

Where we store your personal data

The data we collect and for which we are responsible is stored in a location in the European Union. They may also be treated by employees outside the European Union who work for Triistore or one of our service providers.

How long do we keep your personal data?

We only store your personal data for the time necessary to achieve the purpose associated with its processing. To determine the data retention period, we use the following criteria:

1. When you contact Triistore for inquiries, your personal data will be kept for the period necessary to deal with your inquiry;

2. When you have consented to direct marketing actions, Triistore retains your personal data until you unsubscribe or exercise your right of deletion, or after a period of 5 years of inactivity;

3. Triistore may retain some of your personal data to fulfill its legal or contractual obligations, as well as to administer your rights (for example, to enforce petitions in Courts) or for statistical or historical purposes.

4. When it is no longer necessary to use your personal data, these will be removed from Triistore's systems or kept anonymously so that you cannot be identified from the data.

Triistore is committed to keeping your personal data secure and takes all appropriate precautions to do so. As such, it is contractually required that trusted external entities that process your personal data on Triistore's behalf do the same.

Social media and user generated content

Some of the online platforms allow users to submit self-authored content. Please remember that any content submitted on one of the social media platforms can be viewed by the public, so you should be cautious about providing some personal data. Triistore is not responsible for any actions of other people if you post personal data on one of our social media platforms. We also recommend that you do not share information of this nature.

your rights and choices

Triistore respects your right to privacy and the protection of your data: it is important that you are able to control your personal data.

The right to be informed

You are entitled to obtain clear, transparent and easily understandable information about how we use your personal data and about your rights. It is for this reason that we provide you with information in this Privacy Policy.

The right of access

You have the right to access the personal data we hold about you (subject to certain limitations). We may charge a reasonable fee considering the administrative cost of providing the information. Manifestly unfounded, excessive or repetitive requests may not be answered. To do this, please contact us for the details below.

the right of rectification

You have the right to rectify your personal data if they are incorrect or out of date and/or to complete them if they are incomplete.

To do this, contact us via email support@triistore.me please for the contacts below.

The right to delete/right to be forgotten

In some cases, you are entitled to have your personal data deleted or deleted. This is not an absolute right as we may have legal or legitimate grounds for retaining your personal data. If you want us to delete your data, please contact us via email  support@triistore.me  so we can handle it.

The right to oppose direct marketing, including profiling

You can unsubscribe or choose to be removed from submitting our information and promotions at any time. The easiest way to do this is by clicking the “Unsubscribe” link in any email or communication we send you. You can also contact us via email  support@triistore.me.

The right at any time to withdraw consent to consent-based data processing

You can withdraw your consent to our processing of your data when such processing is based on your consent. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of consent-based processing prior to withdrawal.

The right to object to treatment based on legitimate interests

You may object at any time to the processing of your data when such processing is based on a legitimate interest.

The right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority

You have the right to contact your country's data protection authority in order to file a complaint against Triistore's data protection and privacy practices. In the specific case of Portugal, the competent authority is the National Data Protection Commission.

The right to data portability

You have the right to move, copy or transfer data from our database to another. This applies only to data you have provided, when the processing is based on your consent or in a contract and the processing is carried out by automated means.

the right to restriction

You have the right to request a restriction on the processing of your data. This right means that our processing of your data is restricted, so we can store it, but we cannot use it or submit it to further processing. It applies in limited circumstances listed in the General Data Protection Regulation.

Contacts

If you have any questions or concerns about how Triistore uses your personal data or would like to exercise any of your above rights, please contact us to  support@triistore.me  or in writing to Triistore, Rua Maria Alda Barbosa Nogueira 18 B , Falagueira, 2700-393 Amadora.